Child pages
  • Ambassador Steering Team Voting List 2022

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

Ambassadors


NameEligibility
Abdulhalim DandoushAmbassador
Ahmad Tajuddin SamsudinAmbassador
Ahmed AbdelazizAmbassador
Ain IndermitteAmbassador
Akram HakiriAmbassador
Alexis MunyandekweAmbassador
Alfonso Carrillo AspiazuAmbassador
Amanda Espíndola RaymundiAmbassador
Amit K BorkarAmbassador
Andrea CampanellaAmbassador
Andres MaderoAmbassador
Aris Cahyadi RisdiantoAmbassador
Aseem ParikhAmbassador
Bayan SayintiAmbassador
Bill SnowAmbassador
Brian O'ConnorAmbassador
Bui BanhAmbassador
Carmelo CasconeAmbassador
Charles ChanAmbassador
Chun-Ming OuAmbassador
Daniel Lazhani FefermanAmbassador
Daniel ParkAmbassador
Djamshid AbdumajitovAmbassador
Dongkyun KimAmbassador
Elisa RojasAmbassador
Fatma GhandourAmbassador
Fernando Adrian CerioniAmbassador
Franciscus Xaverius Ari WibowoAmbassador
Howard HsuAmbassador
Hugo Alberto NavaAmbassador
Jian LiAmbassador
JianHao ChenAmbassador
José Castillo LemaAmbassador
José SolerAmbassador
Lukasz LukowskiAmbassador
Masagung NugrohoAmbassador
Moustafa Mohamed Amin Soliman AliAmbassador
Rahul HadaAmbassador
Rajesh ChallaAmbassador
Ravi SharmaAmbassador
Ricardo TombiAmbassador
Ricardo RiveraAmbassador
Rony A. S. PedrosoAmbassador
Sajad KhorsandrooAmbassador
Sangho ShinAmbassador
Scott SwailAmbassador
Slavko PandurovAmbassador
Timon SloaneAmbassador
Trinhn Minh TriAmbassador
Udaya Kumar RAmbassador
Vijaykumar KushwahaAmbassador
Virgilio FioreseAmbassador
Wei-Yu ChenAmbassador
Xin Zhe KhooiAmbassador
Yi TsengAmbassador


Code Contributors (Jan 2021 - Feb 2022)

Name

Organization

Aashlesha Patil

Barefoot Networks

Abhilash

Radisys

Abhilash Endurthi

ONF

abrahamafriyie

Unknown

Adib Rastegarnia

ONF

Ajay Lotan Thakur

ONF

Akarsh Gupta

Unknown

akhila-s06

Known Unknown

Alan Wang

Facebook

Aleksandra Jereczek

Intel

AleksaSyrmia

Syrmia

Alessio Giorgetti

Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna

Amit Ghosh

Radisys

Amit Wankhede

GS Lab

Amresh Kulkarni

Barefoot Networks

Andrea Campanella

ONF

Andrea Mazzini

Nokia

Andrey

Zeetta

Andrey

Unknown

Andy Bavier

ONF

Andy Fingerhut

Intel

Antonin Bas

VMWare

Anurag Chadha

Hughes Systique

asreek

Infosys

Badhrinath Padmanabhan

ONF

Ben Pfaff

VMWare

bogdasar1985

Known Unknown

Bren Santos

ONF

Brett Bergquist

Canoga

Brian Freeman

AT&T

Brian O'Connor

ONF

burak...

Argela

Carl Geoffrion

Intel

Carmelo Cascone

ONF

Chandrakanth Nalkudre Gowda

Radisys

changgang

QQ

Charles Chan

ONF

chestercheng

Unknown

Chiennan Lin

Edge-core

Chip Boling

TiBit

Chris Aslanoglou

Known Unknown

Chris Dodd

Barefoot Networks

Chris Holve

Known Unknown

copybara-service[bot]

Unknown

Daniel Park

SK Telecom

Daniele Moro

ONF

Darius Grassi

ONF

Darius Grassi

ONF

David Bainbridge

Ciena

David Gengenbach

SAP

David Glantz

Windstream

Deepak S

Intel

diaccio

Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna

Don Newton

ONF

Dušan Krdžić

Syrmia

Eesha Deepak

ONF

Elena Stoeva

ONF

Elia Battiston

ONF

emakeev

Unknown

Emanuele Gallone

ONF

Emanuele Gallone

ONF

Emrehan UZUN

Argela

enen92

Unknown

Esin Karaman

Netsia

Fabian Ruffy

Intel

filipsyrmia

Syrmia

free5gc.org

free5GC

frouzbeh

ONF

Fu Lian Weng

Unknown

G Kheradmand

Google

Gamze Abaka

Netsia

Girish Gowdru

ONF

Glen Gibb

Intel

Gustavo Silva

Furukawa

guysz

Unknown

Han Wang

Barefoot Networks

Haniel Sceva

Binghampton University

haniel sceva

Unknown

Hardik Windlass

ONF

Hemant Singh

MNK Labs

Himani Chawla

Ciena

Holger Hildebrandt

Adtran

Hung-Wei Chiu

ONF

Huseyin Ahmet AYDIN

Netsia

Hynsun Moon

ONF

Ilango Purushothaman

Facebook

Ilayda Ozdemir

Netsia

Ivan Eroshkin

ONF

Jakub Neruda

Intel

jamesk1997

Known Unknown

Jed Liu

Intel

Jeremy Ronquillo

ONF

Jian Li

SK Telecom

Jio

Unknown

JK Lee

Barefoot Networks

Jon Hall

Ciena

Jonathan DiLorenzo

Google

Jordan Halterman

ONF

Jovana-Syrmia

Syrmia

Judy Snow

ONF

Jurij Nota

Known Unknown

Kamlesh Kumar

Unknown

katre

HenchMonkey

Kesavan Duraiswamy

Radisys

Kevin O'Connor

Unknown

Khenaidoo Nursimulu

Ciena

Konstantin Weitz

Google

Kosta Maloparac

Syrmia

Kunihiro Ishiguro

IP Infusion

Kushal Mittal

ONF

Lourdes Stefi C

Infosys

M Kruskal

Google

Maheswari Subramanian

Intel

Mahir Gunyel

Netsia

Mainder Singh

Ciena

Marcos Aurelio Carrero

Furukawa

Marek Sedlacek

Intel

Marika Cascino

Reply

Matej Vido

Intel

matsumu-y

Fujitsu

Matteo Scandolo

ONF

Matthew William Edwards

Facebook

Maximilian Pudelko

ONF

Mehmet Emre

Known Unknown

Michael Enrico

Huber+Suhner

Michael Pagenkopf

Adtran

Michal Kekely

Intel

Mickey Spiegel

Barefoot Networks

Miguel Borges de Freitas

Alticelabs.com

Mihai Budiu

VMWare

Milica Peric

Syrmia

Molly

Johns Hopkins University

namba.ryuichi

Fujitsu

Naoki MATSUMOTO

Unknown

Narada Hess

Extreme Networks

Naresh Kumar Palanisamy

Radisys

Nate Foster

Intel

Nex Sabre

Known Unknown

Nik Sultana

University of Cambridge

Niraj Dubey

Samsung

Nitin Subramanian

Unknown

Niloofar Toorchi

ONF

Nuno Miguel Micaelo Borges

Universidade de Lisboa

Omar Abdelkader

Facebook

onurka

Netsia

Orhan Kupusoglu

Netsia

Osman Amjad

ONF

Ozge Ayaz

Netsia

Pawel Kaminski

Intel

Petro Bratash

Intel

Pier Luigi Ventre

ONF

Pingping Lin

ONF

pranagupt

Known Unknown

Pushp Raj

Known Unknown

Qinshi Wang

Unknown

Rachel Everman

Barefoot Networks

Radostin Stoyanov

Red Hat

Ralf Kundel

Technische Universitaet Darmstadt

Raphael Vicente Rosa

ONF

Ravi Vantipalli

Intel

Ray Milkey

ONF

Rich Renner

Sunder Networks

richardjyu

Unknown

Robert J. Halstead

Google

Roman, Karol

Intel

Ryan Doenges

Known Unknown

Sagar Balani

Intel

Saikrishna Edupuganti

Intel

Salman Siddiqui

Radisys

Saurav Das

ONF

Scott Baker

ONF

Sean Condon

ONF

Serhat Arslan

Unknown

serkantul

Netsia

Shad Ansari

ONF

Shivanagouda Malaginahalli

Radisys

Siddesh Sreenivasan

ONF

SJ286

GS Lab

skulkarnigslab

GS Lab

Stefan Heule

Google

Steffen Smolka

Google

Steve King

Intel

sthesayi

Known Unknown

Suchitra Vemuri

ONF

Sundararajan Renganathan

Unknown

Suneet Singh

ONF

Sunil Parida

Intel

Szymon Borkowski

Intel

Theo Jepsen

Barefoot Networks

Thiyagu Subramanyam

Deutsche Telekom

Thomas Dreibholz

Simula

Thomas Vachuska

ONF

tim-ywliu

Unknown

Tomas Zavodnik

Intel

Tomasz Osiński

ONF

Torsten Thieme

Adtran

Travis CI

Barefoot Networks

trixirt

Red Hat

Tunahan Sezen

Argela

Tweoss

ONF

Tyxia

Google

UpadhyayaAnkur

ONF

Usha Gupta

Intel

Vijaya Rani Tiruveedula

CloudLab

Vikrant Kumar

GS Lab

Vini Gajjar

GS Lab

Vitalii Shuper

Intel

Vladimir Gurevich

Barefoot Networks

vladyslav-dubina

Known Unknown

Vojtěch Havel

Intel

Volodymyr Boiko

Intel

Volodymyr Peschanenko

LitSoft

VolodymyrPeschanenkoIntel

Intel

vthiruveedula

Known Unknown

Wailoks

ONF

Woojoong Kim

ONF

Yarden Shoham

Unknown

yasin sapli

Netsia

Yi Tseng

ONF

You Wang

ONF

Yunhe Liu

Cornell University

Zack Williams

ONF


Member Company Representatives

Send corrections for this Primary Representative list to jo@opennetworking.org

CompanyName 
AccelleranFrederic van DurmePrimary
ADTRANRobert CongerPrimary
Advanced Micro DevicesKin-Yip LiuPrimary
AirHop CommunicationsJoe ThomePrimary
Albot TechnologiesAkash SinghPrimary
Alibaba GroupEnnan ZhaiPrimary
AmdocsJens VoigtPrimary
APS NetworksAlexander JeffriesPrimary
Aqsacom IncGilles BlancPrimary
Arista NetworksNarayanan SuryanarayananPrimary
ARMImran YusufPrimary
Asterfusion TechnologiesRicardo ChenPrimary
AT&T Andre FuetschPrimary
Avesha SystemsRaj NairPrimary
Beijing Internet InstituteLe MaPrimary
BISDNHagen Woesner
PrimaryBlackfoot TelephoneRob Feenstra
Primary
Broadcom CorporationRam VelagaPrimary
Budapest University of TechnologyDr. Gábor RétváriPrimary
C-DOTMinni BhambriPrimary
Canopus NetworksVijay Sivaraman
PrimaryCeragonJoseph Victor
Primary
China Mobile Technology (USA) Inc.Weiqiang ChengPrimary
China Telecommunications CorporationZou QuanPrimary
CienaMartin ForgetPrimary
Cisco SystemsMichael BeesleyPrimary
CMKL UniversityAkkarit SangpetchPrimary
CNITStefano SalsanoPrimary
CNLabsJayaprakash KumarPrimary
Cohere TechnologiesPrem Sankar GopannanPrimary
ComtrendJohn CastrejePrimary
CPQDGustavo Correa LimaPrimary
Cumucore OyJose Costa-RequenaPrimary
DellWilliam Englund Jr.Primary
Deutsche TelekomJochen AppelPrimary
DigitalPlatform S.p.A.Antonio CaporalePrimary
Edgecore (Accton)
Lucille Lu
Heimdall SiaoPrimary
EdgenectarKen ZhangPrimary
EricssonGunnar NilssonPrimary
EURECOM Graduate School & Research CenterAdlen KsentiniPrimary
ExcelacomMatt MichaelsPrimary
FacebookManish SinghPrimary
Far EasTone TelecommunicationsVivian ChiangPrimary
FEI (Centro Universitário FEI)Ricardo TombiPrimary
Foxcomasia CommunicationsZhi-Heng ZhangPrimary
Ganpat UniversityDr. Hemal ShahPrimary
Genew TechnologiesHongwei ZhouPrimary
GenXComm Inc.Hardik JainPrimary
GoogleAmin VahdatPrimary
Great Software Laboratory (GS Labs)Ajit BhalePrimary
GTENT Global TelekomIlhan BagorenPrimary
HAWE TelekomInnoviumSriram VaidyanathanPrimary
Wieslaw OstrowskiPrimary
Instituto de TelecomunicaçōesArnaldo OliveiraPrimary
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica (ITA)Cesar Augusto C. MarconesPrimary
IntelPranav MehtaPrimary
Iowa State UniversityHongwei ZhangPrimary
KaloomSuresh KrishnanPrimary
LillyneirPeter MegyesiPrimary
Lockheed MartinSuresh IyerPrimary
Marvell Asia PTE LtdCary UsseryPrimary
MerkatorLeo NederlofPrimary
MicrosoftBozidar RadunovicPrimary
MoSysJulie DiBenePrimary
National University of Singapore (NUS)Chan Mun ChoonPrimary
NBN Co
Ray OwenPrimary
NCTU (National Chiao Tung University)Yi-Bing LinPrimary
NECKoji KawadaPrimary
NeutroonChris GehlenPrimary
Nexgen BroadbandKevin ManovichPrimary
NGN AppsArjun NandalPrimary
Nokia NetworksJonne SoininenPrimary
Northeastern UniversityAbhimanyu GosainPrimary
NoviflowMarc LeClercPrimary
NTT CommunicationsDai KashiwaiPrimary
NVIDIA MellanoxKevin DeierlingPrimary
ONFGuru ParulkarPrimary
OpenNetsVenkat PullelaPrimary
PalC NetworksKingston SelvarajPrimary
Parallel WirelessKeith JohnsonPrimary
Patela GroupBesfort Ajeti
PrimaryPavonisDan Dumitriu
Primary
Pathfinder WirelessColby HarperPrimary
PeaHoki VietNamKhoa Nguyen
PavonisDan DumitriuPrimary
POSTECHJames HongPrimary
Purdue UniversityMuhammad ShahbazPrimary
QuComm P.C.
Georgios XilourisPrimary
RacksnetNauman BasitPrimary
RadisysArun BhikshesvaranPrimary
Regents of the University of ColoradoCrystal DiCinoPrimary
ReplyJoerg WeltersPrimary
Rimedo LabsAdrian KliksPrimary
Ruijie NetworksXiaojun WangPrimary
Rutgers Ivan SeskarPrimary
Salient Global TechnologiesRavikanth GanapavarapuPrimary
Selta S.p.A.
Antonio CaporalePrimary
Sercomm Corp.Ben LinPrimary
Singapore University of Technology (SUTD)Tony QuekPrimary
smOpticsAlberto MascettiPrimary
Sorbonne UniversiteSerge FdidaPrimary
Stanford UniversityNick McKeownPrimary
Sterlite TechSaurabh ChattopadhyayPrimary
Sunder NetworksMark CannonPrimary
T-Mobile USALyle BertzPrimary
Tech MahindraManish MangalPrimary
Telecom ItaliaCecilia Maria CorbiPrimary
Tetrate IOVarun TalwarPrimary
Texas A&M UniversityAnnie HammondPrimary
The Aerospace CorporationMike FranclPrimary
TU IlmenauZubair ShaikPrimary
Turk TelekomEmel Uzun SubasPrimary
TurkcellBurak DoganPrimary
Universidade de AveiroDaniel Nunes CorujoPrimary
Universitat Politècnico de ValènciaDavid Gomez BarqueroPrimary
University of BristolReza NejabatiPrimary
University of California San DiegoXinyu ZhangPrimary
University of FloridaKevin ButlerPrimary
University of L'AquilaFabio GraziosiPrimary
University of SurreyProfessor Rahim TafazolliPrimary
University of Utah School of ComputingDavid JohnsonPrimary
University of WaterlooRaouf BoutabaPrimary
Vector DataBrian FosterPrimary
Venko TechnologiesRicardo PiantaPrimary
VerizonEdward DiazPrimary
Virginia TechJohn DelaneyPrimary
VodafoneCarlos UbedaPrimary
WiwynnBing WuPrimary
xFlow Research
Ashok MalaniPrimary
YADRO Anna AmelechkinaPrimary
Yale UniversityRobert SouléPrimary
ZortenetGeorgios XilourisPrimary
Zyxel CommunicationsPetr DoutnáčPrimary