Child pages
  • ONF Membership Voting Community
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

The voting community for the ONF at-large board seat is detailed below. This is comprised of all primary representatives from Partner, Collaborating Innovator and Innovator members.

Each company gets a single vote.  Member companies are responsible for coordinating their own internal efforts to efficiently make use of this single vote.

 

Send corrections for this Primary Representative list to jo@opennetworking.org

CompanyName 
AdtranRobert CongerPrimary
Accton / EdgecoreGeorge TchaparianPrimary
ARRISDan WhalenPrimary
Asterfusion TechnologiesRicardo ChenPrimary
AT&T ServicesAndre FuetschPrimary
Barefoot NetworksPrem JonnalagaddaPrimary
Beijing Internet InstituteDong LiuPrimary
BISDNHagen WoesnerPrimary
Blackfoot TelephoneDave MartinPrimary
Broadcom CorporationRam VelagaPrimary
CalixSachin VasudevaPrimary
CeragonJoseph VictorPrimary
CertusNet IncLydia SuPrimary
China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT)Xu BinPrimary
China Mobile Technology (USA) Inc.Weiqiang ChenPrimary
China Telecommunications CorporationHuang XipingPrimary
China UnicomTang XiongyanPrimary
CienaKaniz MahdiPrimary
Cisco SystemsDamian MuzzioPrimary
Cloud Native ABMarkus MagnussonPrimary
ComcastRobert HowaldPrimary
Corporate Hangar SrlMarkus VenzinPrimary
Daisho GroupStephen ReadePrimary
DatacomRicardo PiantaPrimary
DellKevin ShatzkamerPrimary
Delta Electronics (Americas) Ltd.David FermorPrimary
Deutsche TelekomJochen AppelPrimary
EricssonGunnar NilssonPrimary
Extreme NetworksCarl PautlitzPrimary
Fiberhome TechnologiesZhou ZhenPrimary
FujitsuTakuya MiyashitaPrimary
GoogleAmin VahdatPrimary
GS LabsAjit BhalePrimary
H3C (New H3C Technologies Co., Ltd)Fei LiPrimary
InfosysVikram MeghalPrimary
Inmarsat Global LtdAnosha WatsonPrimary
IntelPranav MehtaPrimary
Inventec (50)Daphne ChenPrimary
KPNMichel GeensenPrimary
L&T Technology ServicesGiri KKPrimary
Linker NetworksWilly KuoPrimary
Mettle NetworksAnikumar K.NairPrimary
MiTACHancock ChangPrimary
NBN CoRay OwenPrimary
NECYoshihiko KanaumiPrimary
Nephos IncEva HuangPrimary
NetcopePetr KaštovskýPrimary
NKNZheng "Bruce" LiPrimary
Nokia NetworksDirk WeilerPrimary
NoviflowMarc LeClercPrimary
NTT CommunicationsDai KashiwaiPrimary
One Source IntegrationsMark CannonPrimary
ONFGuru ParulkarPrimary
PLVisionLeonid KhedykPrimary
Quanta Cloud Technology (QCT)Ulysses LuPrimary
RadisysBrian BronsonPrimary
Ruijie NetworksXiaojun WangPrimary
Saliient Global TechnologiesRavikanth GanapavarapuPrimary
SK TelecomKang-won LeePrimary
SM OPTICS SRLAlberto MascettiPrimary
SprintMark A. LipfordPrimary
Stanford UniversityNick McKeownPrimary
Sterlite TechSaurabh ChattopadhyayPrimary
StordisAlexander JeffriesPrimary
Tata CommunicationsChalapathi RaoPrimary
Tech MahindraManish MangalPrimary
TelefonicaJuan Campillo AlonsoPrimary
Tetrate IOVarun TalwarPrimary
Tibit CommunicationsTiana WojtowiczPrimary
Turk TelekomFırat Yaman ErPrimary
VerizonSrinivasa KalapalaPrimary
Vodafone Group Services GmbHAdrian NealPrimary
Western DigitalDave LandsmanPrimary
WiwynnSimon LinPrimary
xFlowAshok MalaniPrimary
ZTE CorporationSun ZhongmingPrimary


Members - please send corrections for this Primary Representative list to
jo@opennetworking.org

 

 

 

  • No labels