Child pages
  • ONF Membership Voting Community
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

The voting community for the ONF at-large board seat is detailed below. This is comprised of all primary representatives from Partners and Members.

Each company gets a single vote.  Member companies are responsible for coordinating their own internal efforts to efficiently make use of this single vote.


Send corrections for this Primary Representative list to jo@opennetworking.org

CompanyName 
Aarna NetworksAmar KapadiaPrimary
AccelleranFrederic van DurmePrimary
Accton / EdgecoreGeorge TchaparianPrimary
ADTRANRobert CongerPrimary
Advanced Micro DevicesKin-Yip LiuPrimary
AirHop CommunicationsJoe ThomePrimary
Alibaba GroupEnnan ZhaiPrimary
AmdocsJens VoigtPrimary
Apresia SystemsHitoshi KuwataPrimary
APS NetworksAlexander JeffriesPrimary
Aqsacom IncGilles BlancPrimary
Arista NetworksNarayanan SuryanarayananPrimary
Asterfusion TechnologiesRicardo ChenPrimary
AT&T ServicesAndre FuetschPrimary
Beijing Internet InstituteLe MaPrimary
BISDNHagen WoesnerPrimary
Blackfoot TelephoneRob FeenstraPrimary
Broadcom CorporationRam VelagaPrimary
Canopus NetworksVijay SivaramanPrimary
CeragonJoseph VictorPrimary
China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT)Huimin LiPrimary
China Mobile Technology (USA) Inc.Weiqiang ChenPrimary
China Telecommunications CorporationZou QuanPrimary
CienaMartin ForgetPrimary
Cisco SystemsMichael BeesleyPrimary
CNITStefano SalsanoPrimary
Cohere TechnologiesPrem Sankar GopannanPrimary
Cumucore OyJose Costa-RequenaPrimary
DellWilliam Englund Jr.Primary
Deutsche TelekomJochen AppelPrimary
EricssonGunnar NilssonPrimary
ExcelacomMatt MichaelsPrimary
FacebookManish SinghPrimary
Far EasTone TelecommunicationsVivian ChiangPrimary
FujitsuTakeshi HattePrimary
GoogleAmin VahdatPrimary
GS LabsAjit BhalePrimary
H3C (New H3C Technologies Co., Ltd)Chen GuangyaoPrimary
InnoviumSriram VaidyanathanPrimary
IntelPranav MehtaPrimary
Inventec Daphne ChenPrimary
KaloomSuresh KrishnanPrimary
MerkatorLeo NederlofPrimary
Mettle NetworksAbraham JacobPrimary
MicrosoftBozidar RadunovicPrimary
NBN CoRay OwenPrimary
NCTU (National Chiao Tung University)Yi-Bing LinPrimary
NECKoji KawadaPrimary
Nexgen BroadbandKevin ManovichPrimary
Nokia NetworksJonne SoininenPrimary
NoviflowMarc LeClercPrimary
NTT CommunicationsDai KashiwaiPrimary
ONFGuru ParulkarPrimary
Parallel WirelessKeith JohnsonPrimary
Pathfinder WirelessColby HarperPrimary
RacksnetNauman BasitPrimary
RadisysArun BhikshesvaranPrimary
ReplyJoerg WeltersPrimary
Ruijie NetworksXiaojun WangPrimary
Saliient Global TechnologiesRavikanth GanapavarapuPrimary
SamsungSohyong ChongPrimary
Selfie NetworksYiannis YiakoumisPrimary
Selta S.p.A.Antonio CaporalePrimary
Sercomm Corp.Ben LinPrimary
smOpticsAlberto MascettiPrimary
SprintMark A. LipfordPrimary
Stanford UniversityNick McKeownPrimary
Sterlite TechSaurabh ChattopadhyayPrimary
Sunder NetworksMark CannonPrimary
T1NexusWalter WheatfallPrimary
Tech MahindraManish MangalPrimary
Telecom ItaliaCecilia Maria CorbiPrimary
Tetrate IOVarun TalwarPrimary
Tibit CommunicationsRichard StanfieldPrimary
TurkcellElif Yenihan KayaPrimary
Turk TelekomEmel Uzun SubasPrimary
Ulak Communications IncAlper SınavPrimary
University of L'AquilaFabio GraziosiPrimary
Vector DataBrian FosterPrimary
Venko TechnologiesRicardo PiantaPrimary
VerizonEdward DiazPrimary
WhitestackJose Miguel GuzmanPrimary
WiwynnBing WuPrimary
xFlowAshok MalaniPrimary
ZTE CorporationMa WeiPrimary


Members - please send corrections for this Primary Representative list to
jo@opennetworking.org

 

 

 

  • No labels