Child pages
  • Ambassador Steering Team Voting List 2021
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Ambassadors

NameEligibility
Abdulhalim DandoushAmbassador
Ahmad Tajuddin SamsudinAmbassador
Ahmed AbdelazizAmbassador
Ain IndermitteAmbassador
Akram HakiriAmbassador
Alexis MunyandekweAmbassador
Alfonso Carrillo AspiazuAmbassador
Amanda Espíndola RaymundiAmbassador
Amit K BorkarAmbassador
Andrea CampanellaAmbassador
Andres MaderoAmbassador
Aris Cahyadi RisdiantoAmbassador
Aseem ParikhAmbassador
Bill SnowAmbassador
Brian O'ConnorAmbassador
Bui BanhAmbassador
Carmelo CasconeAmbassador
Charles ChanAmbassador
Chun-Ming OuAmbassador
Daniel ParkAmbassador
Djamshid AbdumajitovAmbassador
Dongkyun KimAmbassador
Elisa RojasAmbassador
Fatma GhandourAmbassador
Freddy TurriafAmbassador
Huai-Wen HsuAmbassador
Hugo Alberto NavaAmbassador
Jian LiAmbassador
JianHao ChenAmbassador
José Castillo LemaAmbassador
José SolerAmbassador
Khooi Xin ZheAmbassador
Laszlo PappAmbassador
Lefteris ManassakisAmbassador
Lukasz LukowskiAmbassador
Masagung NugrohoAmbassador
Moustafa Mohamed Amin Soliman AliAmbassador
Prashant KerurAmbassador
Rajesh ChallaAmbassador
Ravi SharmaAmbassador
Ricardo TombiAmbassador
Ricardo RiveraAmbassador
Rony A. S. PedrosoAmbassador
Sajad KhorsandrooAmbassador
Sangho ShinAmbassador
Scott SwailAmbassador
Slavko PandurovAmbassador
Syed Asif Raza ShahAmbassador
Timon SloaneAmbassador
Vijaykumar KushwahaAmbassador
Virgilio FioreseAmbassador
Wei-Yu ChenAmbassador
Yi TsengAmbassador
Zufar DhiyaulhaqAmbassador


Code Contributors (Jan 2020 - Feb 2021)

NameCompany
A MazziniTiscali
Aaron DunlapWindstream
Aaron SinclairSelfie Networks
Abhilash EndurthiONF
Abhishek DosiMicrosoft
Adib RastegarniaONF
Aishwarya RanaAT&T
Ajay ThakurONF
Akarsh GuptaGoogle
Akhilesh SamineniBroadcom
Alan WangFacebook
Alessio GiorgettiScuola Superiore Sant'Anna
Alex StancuHigh Street Technologies
Amit GhoshRadisys
Amit WankhedeGS Lab
Anand SubramanianBroadcom
Anand S KattiRadisys
Andrea CampanellaONF
Andrew SapronovUnknown
AndreyZeetta
Andriy KokhanCavium
Andy BavierONF
Anjana SreekumarInfosys
Andy FingerhutCisco
Ankur AggarwalHughes Systique
Anthony RheneusMarvell
Antonin BasVMWare
Arturo MayoralTelefonica
Arun Saravanan BalachandranDell
Ashish SinghGoogle
Asim JamshedAmazon
Atman MehtaGoogle
Austin KnutsonSprint
Badhrinath PadmanabhanONF
Balachandar ManiBroadcom
Benedikt PfaffNicira
Brian FreemanAT&T
Brian O'ConnorONF
Burak GurdagNetsia
Byu343Arista
Calin CascavalIntel
Carl PersoonSprint
Carmelo CasconeONF
Chaitrashree ShubhakaraRadisys
Changhao WuIntel
Charles ChanONF
ChinmayaAgarwalHughes Systique
ChiouRung HaungEdgeCore
Chip BolingAdtran
Chris DoddBarefoot Networks
Chris SommersKeysight
Ciprian BarbuEnea
Craig StevensDell
Damian ONeillBTI Systems
Daniel ParkSK Telecom
Daniele MoroONF
Danny ChangUnknown
David BainbridgeCiena
David GengenbachUnknown
David GlantzWindstream
D BrajovicSyrmia
Debaisish MohapatroL&T Infotech
Devmalya PaulRadisys
Dileep KuchhangiEdgecore
Dinesh BelwalkarEdgecore
DivyaInfosys
Don NewtonONF
DongRyeol ChaDCPLE
Eileen FengGoogle
Eric SeifertUnknown
Esin KaramanNetsia
Federico GarciaUnknown
Fernando RamosUnknown
Florian KlinkUnknown
Gamze AbakaNetsia
Gayathri Mathinirai SelvanInfosys
Georgios KatsikasKTH Royal Institute of Technology
Gianni AntichiUniversity of Cambridge
Girish GowdraONF
Girish KumarInfosys
Grzegorz Jereczekintel
Guohan LuMicrosoft
Han2 WangIntel
Hardik WindlassONF
Hariharan BInfosys
Harry TranAT&T
Hemalatha ThangaveluInfosys
Hemant SinghMNK Labs
Himani ChawlaCiena
Himanshu BhandariInfosys
Himanshu PurohitGS Lab
Himanshu RanjanTata
Holger HildebrandtAdtran
Howard PershUnknown
Humera KouserRadisys
Hung-Wei ChiuONF
Huynhtu DangUniversita Della Svizzera Italiana
Hyunsun MoonONF
IrIs HsuEdgeCore
Ivan EroshkinNokia
Jaegon KimSamsung
Jakub HarbaczewskiAdva Optical
Jan KundratCESNET
Jason HuangAccton
Jay HuGoogle
Jed LiuIntel
Jeffrey TownsendBig Switch
Jeremy RonquilloONF
Jian LiSK Telecom
Jimmy OuEdge-core
Joe LeVequeMicrosoft
Jon HallCiena
Jonathan HartONF
Jordan HaltermanONF
Jostar YangAccton
Judy JosephMicrosoft
Kamal BhattSTORDIS
Kamil CudnikMicrosoft
Karthik SethuramanNEC
Kebo LiuMellanox Technologies
Kelly ChenEdgecore
Kent HagermanCiena
Kesavan DuraiswamyKnown Unknown
Khenaidoo NursimuluCiena
Kinan Dak AlbabUnknown
KishoreRadisys
Kishore GummadidalaGoogle
Konstantin WeitzKnown Unknown
Lakshya ThakurAricent
Lawrence LeeMicrosoft
Lev WalkinLionet
Liron-zeAsterfusion
Lourdes Stefi CInfosys
Maddie ChengEdgecore
Mahir GunyelNetsia
Maksym TropetsPL Vision
Manali KumarGoogle
ManinderCiena
Martin BelangerUnknown
Matt JeanneretAT&T
Matteo ScandoloONF
Maximilian PudelkoONF
Michele PezzuttiHCL
Mihai BudiuBarefoot
Mohammed HabeebInvented
mpagenkoAdtran
Mykola FarymaMellanox Technologies
Naga ManjunathRadisys
Nate FosterBarefoot Networks
Nazarii HnydynNvidia
Neetha JohnMicrosoft
Neha.sharma70
Nikhil PujarRadisys
Niloofar ToorchiONF
Onkar KundargiSterlite Tech
Orhan KupusogluNetsia
Ozge AyazNetsia
PaavaananDell
PadmanarayanaDell
Parvathi M HSamsung
Pavel ShirshovMicrosoft
Peter J. LiCornell University
Petro BratashIntel
Pier Luigi VentreONF
Pingping LinONF
Polly HsuEdgecore
Pradchaya PhucharoenCelestia
Pragya AryaRadisys
Pratik RajUnknown
Pravin ChaudharyTarana Wireless
Prince SunnyMicrosoft
Radostin StoyanovUnknown
Rahul RautG S Lab
Rajesh PiratiRadisys
Ramesh DevarajanRadisys
Ramesh Sivakolundu srameshCisco
Ray MilkeyONF
Ray WangEdgecore
Remi PellandNoviflow
Reneeja V MInfosys
Richard YuGoogle
RlHuiMicrosoft
Robert HalsteadGoogle
Robert LyttonIntel
Rohan TibrewalInfosys
Roman SavchukIntel
Ron ShachamAT&T
Rory SavageWindstream
Roylee123Accton
Runming WuGoogle
Saikrishna EdupugantiIntel
Samuel AngebaultArista Networks
Saurav DasONF
Sayan BandyopadhyayIntel
Scott BakerONF
Sean CondonONF
Serkant UluderyaNetsia
Shad AnsariONF
Shibu VijayakumarInfosys
Shouxi LuoHuawei
Shrey BaidONF
Shu-Chun WengGoogle
Shubham SharmaInfosys
Sonal KasliwalInfosys
Souvik DasUnknown
SrideepDell
Srikishen Pondicherry ShanmugamGoogle
Stefan HeuleGoogle
Steffen SmolkaGoogle
Stepan BlyshchakMellanox Technologies
Stephen WangGoogle
Subhash Kumar SinghSamsung
Suchitra VemuriONF
Sudeep DesaiPalc Networks
Sudharsan D GDell
Sujin KangMicrosoft
Sumukha Tumkur VaniMicrosoft
Sundararajan RenganathanStanford University
Suraj GourInfosys
SY JeongONF
Syd LoganBroadcom
Takahiro SuzukiONF
Teng FeiAsterfusion
Theo JepsenUnknown
Thiyagu SubramanyamDeutsche Telekom
Thomas Lee SRadisys
Thomas VachuskaONF
Torsten ThiemeAdtran
Tunahan SezenArgela
Tyler LiMediaTek
Vadim KochanMellanox
Vidhya Lakshmi ShankarlalInfosys
Volodymyr SamotiyNividia
Wei BaiHKUST
Wei-Yu ChenONF
William DaviesInfosys
Woojoong KimONF
Yi TsengONF
YI-JIE SYUUnknown
Yi-Sung ChiuNCTU
You WangONF
Yuto TOIDAUnknown
Zack WilliamsONF
Ze GanMicrosoft

Member Company Representatives

Send corrections for this Primary Representative list to jo@opennetworking.org

CompanyName 
Aarna NetworksAmar KapadiaPrimary
AccelleranFrederic van DurmePrimary
Accton / EdgecoreGeorge TchaparianPrimary
Advanced Micro DevicesKin-Yip LiuPrimary
ADTRANRobert CongerPrimary
AirHop CommunicationsJoe ThomePrimary
Alibaba GroupEnnan ZhaiPrimary
Apresia SystemsHitoshi KuwataPrimary
APS NetworksAlexander JeffriesPrimary
Aqsacom IncGilles BlancPrimary
Arista NetworksNarayanan SuryanarayananPrimary
Asterfusion TechnologiesRicardo ChenPrimary
AT&T Andre FuetschPrimary
BIILe MaPrimary
BISDNHagen WoesnerPrimary
Blackfoot TelephoneRob FeenstraPrimary
Broadcom CorporationRam VelagaPrimary
Canopus NetworksVijay SivaramanPrimary
CeragonJoseph VictorPrimary
China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT)Huimin LiPrimary
China Mobile Technology (USA) Inc.Weiqiang ChenPrimary
China Telecommunications CorporationZou QuanPrimary
China UnicomTang XiongyanPrimary
CienaMartin ForgetPrimary
Cisco SystemsMichael BeesleyPrimary
CNITStefano SalsanoPrimary
CNLabs Test ServicesJayaprakash KumarPrimary
Cohere TechnologiesPrem Sankar GopannanPrimary
Cumucore OyJose Costa-RequenaPrimary
DellWilliam Englund Jr.Primary
Deutsche TelekomJochen AppelPrimary
EricssonGunnar NilssonPrimary
ExcelacomMatt MichaelsPrimary
FacebookManish SinghPrimary
Far EasTone TelecommunicationsVivian ChiangPrimary
FujitsuTakeshi HattePrimary
GoogleAmin VahdatPrimary
GS LabsAjit BhalePrimary
H3C (New H3C Technologies Co., Ltd)Chen GuangyaoPrimary
InnoviumSriram VaidyanathanPrimary
IntelPranav MehtaPrimary
Inventec Daphne ChenPrimary
KaloomSuresh KrishnanPrimary
LillyneirPeter MegyesiPrimary
MerkatorLeo NederlofPrimary
Mettle NetworksAbraham JacobPrimary
NBN CoRay OwenPrimary
NCTU (National Chiao Tung University)Yi-Bing LinPrimary
NECKoji KawadaPrimary
Nexgen BroadbandKevin ManovichPrimary
Nokia NetworksJonne SoininenPrimary
Northeastern UniversityAbhimanyu GosainPrimary
NoviflowMarc LeClercPrimary
NTT CommunicationsDai KashiwaiPrimary
ONFGuru ParulkarPrimary
Open NetsVenkat PullelaPrimary
Parallel WirelessKeith JohnsonPrimary
Pathfinder WirelessColby HarperPrimary
PeaHoki VietnamKhoa NguyenPrimary
QuComm P.C.Georgios XilourisPrimary
RacksnetNauman BasitPrimary
Regents of the University of ColoradoCrystal DiCinoPrimary
ReplyJoerg WeltersPrimary
Ruijie NetworksXiaojun WangPrimary
SamsungSohyong ChongPrimary
Selfie NetworksYiannis YiakoumisPrimary
Selta S.p.A.Antonio CaporalePrimary
Sercomm Corp.Ben LinPrimary
smOpticsAlberto MascettiPrimary
SprintMark A. LipfordPrimary
Stanford UniversityNick McKeownPrimary
Sterlite TechSaurabh ChattopadhyayPrimary
Sunder NetworksMark CannonPrimary
T1NexusWalter WheatfallPrimary
Tech MahindraManish MangalPrimary
Telecom ItaliaCecilia Maria CorbiPrimary
Tetrate IOVarun TalwarPrimary
Tibit CommunicationsRichard StanfieldPrimary
TurkcellElif Yenihan KayaPrimary
Turk TelekomEmel Uzun SubasPrimary
Ulak Communications IncAlper SınavPrimary
University of BristolReza NejabatiPrimary
University of L'AquilaFabio GraziosiPrimary
Vector DataBrian FosterPrimary
Venko TechnologiesRicardo PiantaPrimary
VerizonEdward DiazPrimary
WhitestackJose Miguel GuzmanPrimary
WiwynnBing WuPrimary
xFlowAshok MalaniPrimary
ZTE CorporationMa WeiPrimary
  • No labels